The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / HTI_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023, Round 4

Haiti, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2026
Last modified
Jan 22, 2026
Page views
9105
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfHTI_R4

Question asked: 'How much was earned in #currency# from your second main income source, [income_sec], in the past 3 months ?'. #currency# will be replaced with the country specific information (e.g. Pakistani Rupee, Pesos, Dollars, etc...). [income_sec] w (income_sec_amount)

Data file: anon_dfHTI_R4

Overview

Valid: 613
Invalid: 1624
Minimum: -
Maximum: 45000
Mean: 11103.78
Standard deviation: 11471.367
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.