The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / YEM_2023_DIEM-HS-R9_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023, Round 9

Yemen, Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
YEM_2023_DIEM-HS-R9_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2026
Last modified
Jan 22, 2026
Page views
4014
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_anon_df_yem_r9

Administrative level 1 - Name (adm1_name)

Data file: data_anon_df_yem_r9

Overview

Valid: 2450
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Abyan 108
4.4%
Aden 108
4.4%
Al Bayda 108
4.4%
Al Dhale'e 109
4.4%
Al Hudaydah 108
4.4%
Al Jawf 112
4.6%
Al Maharah 109
4.4%
Al Mahwit 111
4.5%
Amanat Al Asimah 112
4.6%
Amran 110
4.5%
Dhamar 117
4.8%
Hadramawt 119
4.9%
Hajjah 110
4.5%
Ibb 129
5.3%
Lahj 111
4.5%
Marib 112
4.6%
Raymah 113
4.6%
Sa'ada 108
4.4%
Sana'a 110
4.5%
Shabwah 106
4.3%
Socotra 114
4.7%
Taizz 106
4.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.