The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / ZWE_2023_DIEM-HS-R8_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring - Household Survey 2023, Round 8

Zimbabwe, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2023_DIEM-HS-R8_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2026
Last modified
Jan 22, 2026
Page views
11382
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfZWE_R8

Question asked: 'What is the total size of the land you can cultivate?' The answer is converted into hectares. (crp_landsize_ha)

Data file: anon_dfZWE_R8

Overview

Valid: 1132
Invalid: 342
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 202.347
Mean: 3.217
Standard deviation: 10.071
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 202.34722784
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.