The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / ZWE_2023_DIEM-HS-R8_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring - Household Survey 2023, Round 8

Zimbabwe, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2023_DIEM-HS-R8_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2026
Last modified
Jan 22, 2026
Page views
10826
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfZWE_R8

Administrative level 2 - Code (adm2_pcode)

Data file: anon_dfZWE_R8

Overview

Valid: 1466
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ZW1101 22
1.5%
ZW1102 11
0.8%
ZW1103 26
1.8%
ZW1104 29
2%
ZW1105 49
3.3%
ZW1106 15
1%
ZW1107 16
1.1%
ZW1121 9
0.6%
ZW1122 6
0.4%
ZW1123 1
0.1%
ZW1201 23
1.6%
ZW1202 14
1%
ZW1203 16
1.1%
ZW1204 39
2.7%
ZW1205 29
2%
ZW1206 5
0.3%
ZW1207 21
1.4%
ZW1208 9
0.6%
ZW1209 9
0.6%
ZW1221 16
1.1%
ZW1301 10
0.7%
ZW1302 35
2.4%
ZW1303 12
0.8%
ZW1304 39
2.7%
ZW1305 11
0.8%
ZW1306 21
1.4%
ZW1307 17
1.2%
ZW1308 21
1.4%
ZW1309 4
0.3%
ZW1321 9
0.6%
ZW1326 2
0.1%
ZW1401 25
1.7%
ZW1402 20
1.4%
ZW1403 28
1.9%
ZW1404 7
0.5%
ZW1405 7
0.5%
ZW1406 19
1.3%
ZW1421 19
1.3%
ZW1423 4
0.3%
ZW1424 1
0.1%
ZW1425 12
0.8%
ZW1426 18
1.2%
ZW1427 9
0.6%
ZW1428 9
0.6%
ZW1501 37
2.5%
ZW1502 6
0.4%
ZW1503 63
4.3%
ZW1504 16
1.1%
ZW1505 11
0.8%
ZW1506 8
0.5%
ZW1507 17
1.2%
ZW1521 15
1%
ZW1522 17
1.2%
ZW1601 49
3.3%
ZW1602 9
0.6%
ZW1603 8
0.5%
ZW1604 36
2.5%
ZW1605 21
1.4%
ZW1606 15
1%
ZW1607 14
1%
ZW1621 11
0.8%
ZW1622 22
1.5%
ZW1623 6
0.4%
ZW1701 8
0.5%
ZW1702 16
1.1%
ZW1703 27
1.8%
ZW1704 27
1.8%
ZW1705 20
1.4%
ZW1706 14
1%
ZW1707 14
1%
ZW1708 18
1.2%
ZW1721 15
1%
ZW1722 11
0.8%
ZW1723 4
0.3%
ZW1725 7
0.5%
ZW1728 3
0.2%
ZW1729 1
0.1%
ZW1801 23
1.6%
ZW1802 16
1.1%
ZW1803 20
1.4%
ZW1804 30
2%
ZW1805 37
2.5%
ZW1806 8
0.5%
ZW1807 20
1.4%
ZW1821 20
1.4%
ZW1822 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.