The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / ZWE_2023_DIEM-HS-R8_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring - Household Survey 2023, Round 8

Zimbabwe, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2023_DIEM-HS-R8_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2026
Last modified
Jan 22, 2026
Page views
10887
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfZWE_R8

Administrative level 2 - Name (adm2_name)

Data file: anon_dfZWE_R8

Overview

Valid: 1466
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Beitbridge 49
3.3%
Beitbridge Urban 22
1.5%
Bikita 23
1.6%
Bindura 23
1.6%
Bindura Urban 16
1.1%
Binga 37
2.5%
Bubi 6
0.4%
Buhera 22
1.5%
Bulilima 9
0.6%
Centenary/ Muzarabani 14
1%
Chegutu 25
1.7%
Chegutu Urban 4
0.3%
Chikomba 10
0.7%
Chimanimani 11
0.8%
Chinhoyi 19
1.3%
Chipinge 26
1.8%
Chipinge Urban 1
0.1%
Chiredzi 16
1.1%
Chiredzi Urban 2
0.1%
Chirumhanzu 8
0.5%
Chivi 20
1.4%
Gokwe North 16
1.1%
Gokwe South 27
1.8%
Gokwe South Urban 1
0.1%
Goromonzi 35
2.4%
Guruve 16
1.1%
Gutu 30
2%
Gwanda 36
2.5%
Gwanda Urban 11
0.8%
Gweru 27
1.8%
Gweru Urban 15
1%
Hurungwe 20
1.4%
Hwange 63
4.3%
Hwange Urban 15
1%
Hwedza 12
0.8%
Insiza 21
1.4%
Kadoma Urban 28
1.9%
Kariba 7
0.5%
Kariba Urban 1
0.1%
Karoi 18
1.2%
Kwekwe 20
1.4%
Kwekwe Urban 11
0.8%
Lupane 16
1.1%
Makonde 7
0.5%
Makoni 29
2%
Mangwe 8
0.5%
Marondera 39
2.7%
Marondera Urban 9
0.6%
Masvingo 37
2.5%
Masvingo Urban 20
1.4%
Matobo 15
1%
Mazowe 39
2.7%
Mberengwa 14
1%
Mbire 9
0.6%
Mhondoro-Ngezi 9
0.6%
Mount Darwin 29
2%
Mudzi 11
0.8%
Murehwa 21
1.4%
Mutare 49
3.3%
Mutare Urban 9
0.6%
Mutasa 15
1%
Mutoko 17
1.2%
Mvurwi 9
0.6%
Mwenezi 8
0.5%
Nkayi 11
0.8%
Norton 12
0.8%
Nyanga 16
1.1%
Plumtree 6
0.4%
Redcliff 4
0.3%
Rusape 6
0.4%
Rushinga 5
0.3%
Ruwa 2
0.1%
Sanyati 9
0.6%
Seke 21
1.4%
Shamva 21
1.4%
Shurugwi 14
1%
Shurugwi Town 3
0.2%
Tsholotsho 8
0.5%
Umguza 17
1.2%
Umzingwane 14
1%
Uzumba Maramba Pfungwe 4
0.3%
Victoria Falls 17
1.2%
Zaka 20
1.4%
Zvimba 19
1.3%
Zvishavane 18
1.2%
Zvishavane Urban 7
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.