The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / ZWE_2023_DIEM-HS-R9_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023, Round 9

Zimbabwe, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2023_DIEM-HS-R9_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2026
Last modified
Jan 22, 2026
Page views
11503
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfZWE_R9

Administrative level 2 - Code (adm2_pcode)

Data file: anon_dfZWE_R9

Overview

Valid: 2818
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ZW1101 218
7.7%
ZW1102 219
7.8%
ZW1103 30
1.1%
ZW1104 22
0.8%
ZW1105 51
1.8%
ZW1106 23
0.8%
ZW1107 9
0.3%
ZW1121 17
0.6%
ZW1122 16
0.6%
ZW1201 32
1.1%
ZW1202 6
0.2%
ZW1203 25
0.9%
ZW1204 66
2.3%
ZW1205 30
1.1%
ZW1206 4
0.1%
ZW1207 18
0.6%
ZW1208 8
0.3%
ZW1209 9
0.3%
ZW1221 7
0.2%
ZW1301 26
0.9%
ZW1302 46
1.6%
ZW1303 9
0.3%
ZW1304 38
1.3%
ZW1305 12
0.4%
ZW1306 20
0.7%
ZW1307 21
0.7%
ZW1308 18
0.6%
ZW1309 5
0.2%
ZW1321 9
0.3%
ZW1401 25
0.9%
ZW1402 25
0.9%
ZW1403 11
0.4%
ZW1404 7
0.2%
ZW1405 15
0.5%
ZW1406 35
1.2%
ZW1421 27
1%
ZW1423 5
0.2%
ZW1424 2
0.1%
ZW1425 21
0.7%
ZW1426 14
0.5%
ZW1427 11
0.4%
ZW1428 7
0.2%
ZW1501 40
1.4%
ZW1502 10
0.4%
ZW1503 68
2.4%
ZW1504 14
0.5%
ZW1505 14
0.5%
ZW1506 5
0.2%
ZW1507 19
0.7%
ZW1521 19
0.7%
ZW1522 15
0.5%
ZW1601 45
1.6%
ZW1602 5
0.2%
ZW1603 5
0.2%
ZW1604 262
9.3%
ZW1605 18
0.6%
ZW1606 29
1%
ZW1607 15
0.5%
ZW1621 5
0.2%
ZW1622 13
0.5%
ZW1623 11
0.4%
ZW1701 11
0.4%
ZW1702 20
0.7%
ZW1703 22
0.8%
ZW1704 42
1.5%
ZW1705 36
1.3%
ZW1706 13
0.5%
ZW1707 12
0.4%
ZW1708 15
0.5%
ZW1721 13
0.5%
ZW1722 10
0.4%
ZW1723 7
0.2%
ZW1725 2
0.1%
ZW1801 19
0.7%
ZW1802 235
8.3%
ZW1803 231
8.2%
ZW1804 21
0.7%
ZW1805 23
0.8%
ZW1806 7
0.2%
ZW1807 229
8.1%
ZW1821 10
0.4%
ZW1822 9
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.