The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / ZWE_2023_DIEM-HS-R9_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023, Round 9

Zimbabwe, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2023_DIEM-HS-R9_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2026
Last modified
Jan 22, 2026
Page views
11571
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfZWE_R9

Administrative level 2 - Name (adm2_name)

Data file: anon_dfZWE_R9

Overview

Valid: 2818
Invalid: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 84
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Beitbridge 45
1.6%
2 Beitbridge Urban 13
0.5%
3 Bikita 19
0.7%
4 Bindura 32
1.1%
5 Bindura Urban 7
0.2%
6 Binga 40
1.4%
7 Bubi 10
0.4%
8 Buhera 218
7.7%
9 Bulilima 5
0.2%
10 Centenary/ Muzarabani 6
0.2%
11 Chegutu 25
0.9%
12 Chegutu Urban 5
0.2%
13 Chikomba 26
0.9%
14 Chimanimani 219
7.8%
15 Chinhoyi 27
1%
16 Chipinge 30
1.1%
17 Chiredzi 235
8.3%
18 Chiredzi Urban 9
0.3%
19 Chirumhanzu 11
0.4%
20 Chivi 231
8.2%
21 Gokwe North 20
0.7%
22 Gokwe South 22
0.8%
23 Gokwe South Urban 0
0%
24 Goromonzi 46
1.6%
25 Guruve 25
0.9%
26 Gutu 21
0.7%
27 Gwanda 262
9.3%
28 Gwanda Urban 5
0.2%
29 Gweru 42
1.5%
30 Gweru Urban 13
0.5%
31 Hurungwe 25
0.9%
32 Hwange 68
2.4%
33 Hwange Urban 19
0.7%
34 Hwedza 9
0.3%
35 Insiza 18
0.6%
36 Kadoma Urban 11
0.4%
37 Kariba 7
0.2%
38 Kariba Urban 2
0.1%
39 Karoi 14
0.5%
40 Kwekwe 36
1.3%
41 Kwekwe Urban 10
0.4%
42 Lupane 14
0.5%
43 Makonde 15
0.5%
44 Makoni 22
0.8%
45 Mangwe 5
0.2%
46 Marondera 38
1.3%
47 Marondera Urban 9
0.3%
48 Masvingo 23
0.8%
49 Masvingo Urban 10
0.4%
50 Matobo 29
1%
51 Mazowe 66
2.3%
52 Mberengwa 13
0.5%
53 Mbire 8
0.3%
54 Mhondoro-Ngezi 11
0.4%
55 Mount Darwin 30
1.1%
56 Mudzi 12
0.4%
57 Murehwa 20
0.7%
58 Mutare 51
1.8%
59 Mutare Urban 17
0.6%
60 Mutasa 23
0.8%
61 Mutoko 21
0.7%
62 Mvurwi 9
0.3%
63 Mwenezi 7
0.2%
64 Nkayi 14
0.5%
65 Norton 21
0.7%
66 Nyanga 9
0.3%
67 Plumtree 11
0.4%
68 Redcliff 7
0.2%
69 Rusape 16
0.6%
70 Rushinga 4
0.1%
71 Ruwa 0
0%
72 Sanyati 7
0.2%
73 Seke 18
0.6%
74 Shamva 18
0.6%
75 Shurugwi 12
0.4%
76 Tsholotsho 5
0.2%
77 Umguza 19
0.7%
78 Umzingwane 15
0.5%
79 Uzumba Maramba Pfungwe 5
0.2%
80 Victoria Falls 15
0.5%
81 Zaka 229
8.1%
82 Zvimba 35
1.2%
83 Zvishavane 15
0.5%
84 Zvishavane Urban 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 14
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.