The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2024_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F75]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2024

Cambodia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2024_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fishery (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Feb 03, 2026
Page views
25370
Downloads
141
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2024_FINAL
  • S1A_HHROSTER
  • S3_LANDUSE_PARCEL
  • S3_PARCEL
  • LANDUSE2
  • S4_CROP
  • S4_HARVESTED
  • S5_CROPSEED
  • S5_INPUTS
  • S6_CROP_STORED
  • S6_STORED_PROCESS
  • S7_LIVESTOCK
  • S8_POULTRY
  • S9_LIVESTOCK_HOUSING
  • S10_AQUACULTURE
  • S10_CAPTUREFISHING
  • S11_FOREST
  • S11_OTHER
  • S11_PRODUCE_SALES_MARKETS
  • FIES
  • S12_ANIMAL_EQUIPMENTS
  • S12_EQUIPMENTS
  • S12_GENERAL_MACHINES
  • S12_HEAVY_MACHINERY
  • S12_MACHINE_CROP_HARVEST
  • S12_MACHINE_EQUIPMENTS
  • S12_MACHINE_POST_HARVEST
  • S12_MACHINE_POWERCROPS
  • S12_MACHINE_POWERED
  • S13_SHOCKS

S1A_Q04. What is this member's relationship to the head of household? (S1A_Q04)

Data file: S1A_HHROSTER

Overview

Valid: 60464
Invalid: 3670
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Head 14086
23.3%
2 Spouse 11872
19.6%
3 Child/adopted child 24946
41.3%
4 Grandchild 5804
9.6%
5 Niece/nephew 164
0.3%
6 Father/mother 955
1.6%
7 Sister/brother 175
0.3%
8 Son/daughter-in-law 2248
3.7%
9 Grandfather/grandmother 10
0%
10 Father/mother-in-law 192
0.3%
11 Other relative 9
0%
12 Other non-relative 3
0%
Sysmiss 3670
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.