The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2024_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F75]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2024

Cambodia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2024_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fishery (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Feb 03, 2026
Page views
25422
Downloads
141
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2024_FINAL
  • S1A_HHROSTER
  • S3_LANDUSE_PARCEL
  • S3_PARCEL
  • LANDUSE2
  • S4_CROP
  • S4_HARVESTED
  • S5_CROPSEED
  • S5_INPUTS
  • S6_CROP_STORED
  • S6_STORED_PROCESS
  • S7_LIVESTOCK
  • S8_POULTRY
  • S9_LIVESTOCK_HOUSING
  • S10_AQUACULTURE
  • S10_CAPTUREFISHING
  • S11_FOREST
  • S11_OTHER
  • S11_PRODUCE_SALES_MARKETS
  • FIES
  • S12_ANIMAL_EQUIPMENTS
  • S12_EQUIPMENTS
  • S12_GENERAL_MACHINES
  • S12_HEAVY_MACHINERY
  • S12_MACHINE_CROP_HARVEST
  • S12_MACHINE_EQUIPMENTS
  • S12_MACHINE_POST_HARVEST
  • S12_MACHINE_POWERCROPS
  • S12_MACHINE_POWERED
  • S13_SHOCKS

S1A_Q06. What is the highest level of education that this member has completed? (S1A_Q06)

Data file: S1A_HHROSTER

Overview

Valid: 59163
Invalid: 4971
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 90 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
90 No education 7608
12.9%
91 Primary education 27975
47.3%
92 Secondary education 21596
36.5%
93 Tertiary education 1984
3.4%
98 Other education 0
0%
Sysmiss 4971
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.