The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2024_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F76]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2024

Cambodia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2024_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fishery (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Feb 03, 2026
Page views
29772
Downloads
182
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2024_FINAL
  • S1A_HHROSTER
  • S3_LANDUSE_PARCEL
  • S3_PARCEL
  • LANDUSE2
  • S4_CROP
  • S4_HARVESTED
  • S5_CROPSEED
  • S5_INPUTS
  • S6_CROP_STORED
  • S6_STORED_PROCESS
  • S7_LIVESTOCK
  • S8_POULTRY
  • S9_LIVESTOCK_HOUSING
  • S10_AQUACULTURE
  • S10_CAPTUREFISHING
  • S11_FOREST
  • S11_OTHER
  • S11_PRODUCE_SALES_MARKETS
  • FIES
  • S12_ANIMAL_EQUIPMENTS
  • S12_EQUIPMENTS
  • S12_GENERAL_MACHINES
  • S12_HEAVY_MACHINERY
  • S12_MACHINE_CROP_HARVEST
  • S12_MACHINE_EQUIPMENTS
  • S12_MACHINE_POST_HARVEST
  • S12_MACHINE_POWERCROPS
  • S12_MACHINE_POWERED
  • S13_SHOCKS

Province code (PROVINCE_ID)

Data file: S3_LANDUSE_PARCEL

Overview

Valid: 24737
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Banteay Meanchey 960
3.9%
2 Battambang 1459
5.9%
3 Kampong Cham 1416
5.7%
4 Kampong Chhnang 929
3.8%
5 Kampong Speu 1848
7.5%
6 Kampong Thom 1149
4.6%
7 Kampot 1909
7.7%
8 Kandal 885
3.6%
9 Koh Kong 306
1.2%
10 Kratie 732
3%
11 Mondul Kiri 364
1.5%
12 Phnom Penh 602
2.4%
13 Preah Vihear 739
3%
14 Prey Veng 2081
8.4%
15 Pursat 623
2.5%
16 Ratanak Kiri 657
2.7%
17 Siem Reap 1571
6.4%
18 Preah Sihanouk 126
0.5%
19 Stung Treng 303
1.2%
20 Svay Rieng 1192
4.8%
21 Takeo 2036
8.2%
22 Otdar Meanchey 544
2.2%
23 Kep 361
1.5%
24 Pailin 371
1.5%
25 Tboung Khmum 1574
6.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.