The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Agriculture Census 2024, Non Household Listing

Liberia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services (LISGIS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Feb 03, 2026
Page views
9961
Downloads
111
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CROP_ano
  • HOLDING_ano
  • PARCEL_ano
  • PLOT_ano

Non-household ID (ID_NONHH)

Data file: CROP_ano

Overview

Valid: 1775
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
001 2
0.1%
003 5
0.3%
004 8
0.5%
005 1
0.1%
006 2
0.1%
007 1
0.1%
008 1
0.1%
010 1
0.1%
011 4
0.2%
012 2
0.1%
013 1
0.1%
014 1
0.1%
015 1
0.1%
016 1
0.1%
017 4
0.2%
018 1
0.1%
019 2
0.1%
020 1
0.1%
021 6
0.3%
022 4
0.2%
024 1
0.1%
025 3
0.2%
026 5
0.3%
030 2
0.1%
031 2
0.1%
033 1
0.1%
034 2
0.1%
035 4
0.2%
036 1
0.1%
037 41
2.3%
038 1
0.1%
040 2
0.1%
041 1
0.1%
042 10
0.6%
043 8
0.5%
044 5
0.3%
045 1
0.1%
046 2
0.1%
047 1
0.1%
048 7
0.4%
049 1
0.1%
051 6
0.3%
052 1
0.1%
053 2
0.1%
054 5
0.3%
055 6
0.3%
057 2
0.1%
058 3
0.2%
059 3
0.2%
060 3
0.2%
061 1
0.1%
062 1
0.1%
063 1
0.1%
064 1
0.1%
065 2
0.1%
066 1
0.1%
067 3
0.2%
069 2
0.1%
070 1
0.1%
072 7
0.4%
073 4
0.2%
075 4
0.2%
076 1
0.1%
077 3
0.2%
078 1
0.1%
079 6
0.3%
080 4
0.2%
081 5
0.3%
082 1
0.1%
083 1
0.1%
084 1
0.1%
085 4
0.2%
086 1
0.1%
087 4
0.2%
089 2
0.1%
090 53
3%
091 2
0.1%
092 1
0.1%
094 1
0.1%
095 1
0.1%
096 2
0.1%
097 2
0.1%
098 1
0.1%
099 3
0.2%
100 1
0.1%
102 6
0.3%
103 1
0.1%
104 3
0.2%
105 17
1%
108 1
0.1%
109 1
0.1%
110 3
0.2%
111 1
0.1%
113 1
0.1%
114 7
0.4%
115 1
0.1%
116 1
0.1%
117 3
0.2%
118 4
0.2%
119 1
0.1%
120 1
0.1%
121 1
0.1%
122 4
0.2%
123 1
0.1%
124 4
0.2%
125 1
0.1%
126 1
0.1%
127 2
0.1%
128 40
2.3%
129 10
0.6%
130 2
0.1%
131 2
0.1%
132 1
0.1%
133 1
0.1%
134 3
0.2%
135 5
0.3%
138 5
0.3%
139 1
0.1%
140 2
0.1%
141 6
0.3%
142 1
0.1%
143 7
0.4%
144 2
0.1%
145 4
0.2%
146 3
0.2%
147 5
0.3%
148 5
0.3%
149 1
0.1%
150 1
0.1%
151 1
0.1%
152 3
0.2%
154 2
0.1%
155 4
0.2%
157 2
0.1%
158 1
0.1%
160 1
0.1%
161 2
0.1%
162 4
0.2%
163 3
0.2%
164 2
0.1%
165 4
0.2%
166 5
0.3%
167 4
0.2%
168 3
0.2%
169 3
0.2%
170 1
0.1%
171 3
0.2%
172 1
0.1%
174 8
0.5%
175 1
0.1%
176 1
0.1%
177 2
0.1%
178 2
0.1%
179 1
0.1%
181 1
0.1%
182 4
0.2%
184 1
0.1%
185 1
0.1%
186 2
0.1%
187 1
0.1%
188 4
0.2%
189 2
0.1%
190 24
1.4%
191 2
0.1%
192 1
0.1%
194 1
0.1%
195 1
0.1%
196 3
0.2%
197 1
0.1%
198 1
0.1%
199 2
0.1%
203 1
0.1%
204 2
0.1%
206 3
0.2%
207 2
0.1%
208 2
0.1%
209 1
0.1%
210 2
0.1%
211 2
0.1%
212 5
0.3%
213 1
0.1%
214 1
0.1%
215 1
0.1%
216 5
0.3%
217 3
0.2%
219 1
0.1%
220 1
0.1%
221 7
0.4%
222 1
0.1%
223 1
0.1%
224 1
0.1%
226 2
0.1%
227 2
0.1%
228 5
0.3%
229 1
0.1%
230 17
1%
231 3
0.2%
232 6
0.3%
233 1
0.1%
235 2
0.1%
237 3
0.2%
238 2
0.1%
240 1
0.1%
241 2
0.1%
244 2
0.1%
245 45
2.5%
246 1
0.1%
247 1
0.1%
248 2
0.1%
249 2
0.1%
250 3
0.2%
251 1
0.1%
252 2
0.1%
254 2
0.1%
255 1
0.1%
256 4
0.2%
257 3
0.2%
259 1
0.1%
260 4
0.2%
262 1
0.1%
263 3
0.2%
264 1
0.1%
265 2
0.1%
266 2
0.1%
267 2
0.1%
268 1
0.1%
270 4
0.2%
271 1
0.1%
272 7
0.4%
273 1
0.1%
275 1
0.1%
276 1
0.1%
277 1
0.1%
278 3
0.2%
280 1
0.1%
282 2
0.1%
283 3
0.2%
284 2
0.1%
286 2
0.1%
287 1
0.1%
289 1
0.1%
290 1
0.1%
291 3
0.2%
292 1
0.1%
293 8
0.5%
294 5
0.3%
295 3
0.2%
296 2
0.1%
297 2
0.1%
298 2
0.1%
299 2
0.1%
300 1
0.1%
301 2
0.1%
302 1
0.1%
303 1
0.1%
304 2
0.1%
305 1
0.1%
306 3
0.2%
307 2
0.1%
308 3
0.2%
310 1
0.1%
311 8
0.5%
312 1
0.1%
313 1
0.1%
314 4
0.2%
315 2
0.1%
316 1
0.1%
317 1
0.1%
318 1
0.1%
319 1
0.1%
320 4
0.2%
321 2
0.1%
322 5
0.3%
324 1
0.1%
325 2
0.1%
326 4
0.2%
327 3
0.2%
328 2
0.1%
330 5
0.3%
331 5
0.3%
332 6
0.3%
335 2
0.1%
336 1
0.1%
338 6
0.3%
340 1
0.1%
342 1
0.1%
343 1
0.1%
344 1
0.1%
345 1
0.1%
346 36
2%
347 2
0.1%
348 3
0.2%
350 1
0.1%
351 2
0.1%
352 3
0.2%
353 3
0.2%
354 2
0.1%
355 4
0.2%
356 1
0.1%
357 2
0.1%
358 3
0.2%
359 1
0.1%
360 1
0.1%
361 1
0.1%
362 3
0.2%
363 3
0.2%
364 3
0.2%
365 4
0.2%
366 1
0.1%
367 3
0.2%
368 1
0.1%
370 2
0.1%
371 1
0.1%
373 1
0.1%
374 3
0.2%
375 2
0.1%
376 1
0.1%
377 2
0.1%
378 4
0.2%
379 1
0.1%
380 2
0.1%
382 1
0.1%
383 1
0.1%
384 1
0.1%
385 2
0.1%
386 3
0.2%
387 8
0.5%
389 10
0.6%
390 2
0.1%
391 2
0.1%
393 9
0.5%
394 5
0.3%
395 6
0.3%
396 9
0.5%
397 1
0.1%
398 1
0.1%
399 1
0.1%
400 1
0.1%
401 2
0.1%
402 6
0.3%
403 1
0.1%
404 1
0.1%
405 2
0.1%
406 2
0.1%
407 2
0.1%
409 1
0.1%
410 2
0.1%
411 2
0.1%
413 4
0.2%
414 2
0.1%
415 5
0.3%
416 1
0.1%
418 7
0.4%
419 3
0.2%
420 1
0.1%
421 1
0.1%
422 5
0.3%
423 5
0.3%
424 1
0.1%
425 2
0.1%
426 4
0.2%
427 3
0.2%
428 6
0.3%
429 1
0.1%
430 1
0.1%
431 1
0.1%
432 2
0.1%
434 5
0.3%
435 2
0.1%
436 1
0.1%
437 4
0.2%
438 3
0.2%
439 5
0.3%
440 1
0.1%
441 2
0.1%
442 1
0.1%
444 1
0.1%
446 8
0.5%
448 3
0.2%
449 2
0.1%
451 3
0.2%
453 1
0.1%
454 1
0.1%
455 1
0.1%
456 2
0.1%
458 3
0.2%
459 3
0.2%
460 1
0.1%
461 4
0.2%
463 1
0.1%
465 5
0.3%
466 3
0.2%
467 1
0.1%
469 2
0.1%
471 1
0.1%
472 1
0.1%
473 6
0.3%
474 1
0.1%
475 2
0.1%
476 5
0.3%
477 3
0.2%
479 1
0.1%
480 2
0.1%
481 1
0.1%
482 5
0.3%
483 1
0.1%
484 3
0.2%
485 3
0.2%
486 1
0.1%
487 1
0.1%
488 5
0.3%
489 1
0.1%
490 1
0.1%
492 2
0.1%
494 7
0.4%
495 2
0.1%
496 6
0.3%
497 4
0.2%
498 5
0.3%
500 3
0.2%
501 1
0.1%
503 4
0.2%
504 1
0.1%
505 2
0.1%
506 1
0.1%
507 2
0.1%
508 2
0.1%
509 4
0.2%
510 2
0.1%
511 2
0.1%
512 1
0.1%
513 1
0.1%
514 1
0.1%
515 4
0.2%
516 4
0.2%
517 5
0.3%
518 2
0.1%
520 3
0.2%
523 1
0.1%
524 1
0.1%
527 2
0.1%
529 1
0.1%
530 3
0.2%
531 2
0.1%
532 1
0.1%
533 2
0.1%
534 8
0.5%
535 4
0.2%
536 1
0.1%
537 2
0.1%
538 2
0.1%
539 1
0.1%
540 1
0.1%
543 1
0.1%
544 1
0.1%
546 2
0.1%
547 1
0.1%
548 1
0.1%
549 1
0.1%
550 3
0.2%
551 1
0.1%
552 1
0.1%
553 2
0.1%
554 1
0.1%
555 2
0.1%
556 3
0.2%
557 1
0.1%
558 2
0.1%
559 4
0.2%
560 1
0.1%
561 4
0.2%
562 2
0.1%
563 6
0.3%
564 2
0.1%
565 1
0.1%
566 5
0.3%
567 1
0.1%
568 4
0.2%
569 2
0.1%
570 1
0.1%
571 2
0.1%
572 1
0.1%
574 4
0.2%
575 5
0.3%
576 1
0.1%
577 3
0.2%
578 3
0.2%
579 5
0.3%
580 5
0.3%
581 2
0.1%
582 4
0.2%
584 1
0.1%
585 2
0.1%
586 2
0.1%
587 1
0.1%
588 1
0.1%
589 2
0.1%
590 6
0.3%
592 3
0.2%
594 3
0.2%
595 4
0.2%
596 29
1.6%
597 5
0.3%
598 2
0.1%
599 2
0.1%
600 2
0.1%
601 8
0.5%
603 4
0.2%
604 1
0.1%
606 2
0.1%
607 1
0.1%
608 3
0.2%
609 3
0.2%
610 3
0.2%
611 8
0.5%
612 2
0.1%
613 1
0.1%
614 2
0.1%
615 1
0.1%
616 1
0.1%
617 1
0.1%
618 1
0.1%
619 8
0.5%
620 7
0.4%
621 3
0.2%
622 10
0.6%
623 1
0.1%
624 3
0.2%
625 2
0.1%
627 4
0.2%
628 1
0.1%
629 1
0.1%
631 4
0.2%
632 1
0.1%
633 3
0.2%
634 1
0.1%
635 4
0.2%
637 3
0.2%
638 1
0.1%
640 5
0.3%
642 6
0.3%
643 2
0.1%
645 1
0.1%
646 5
0.3%
647 4
0.2%
649 3
0.2%
650 1
0.1%
651 1
0.1%
652 1
0.1%
653 11
0.6%
655 2
0.1%
656 1
0.1%
658 4
0.2%
659 4
0.2%
661 2
0.1%
662 1
0.1%
663 4
0.2%
665 3
0.2%
666 1
0.1%
668 1
0.1%
669 1
0.1%
670 2
0.1%
671 1
0.1%
672 8
0.5%
673 1
0.1%
675 8
0.5%
676 3
0.2%
677 1
0.1%
678 1
0.1%
679 1
0.1%
680 1
0.1%
681 1
0.1%
682 3
0.2%
683 2
0.1%
684 2
0.1%
685 12
0.7%
686 3
0.2%
687 1
0.1%
688 2
0.1%
689 5
0.3%
690 1
0.1%
691 9
0.5%
692 4
0.2%
694 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.