The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Agriculture Census 2024, Non Household Listing

Liberia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services (LISGIS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Feb 03, 2026
Page views
9964
Downloads
111
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CROP_ano
  • HOLDING_ano
  • PARCEL_ano
  • PLOT_ano

CROP CODE (CR_ID_CODE)

Data file: CROP_ano

Overview

Valid: 1775
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Rice/Paddy 451
25.4%
2 Cassava 303
17.1%
3 Corn/Maize 86
4.8%
4 Beans 30
1.7%
5 Palm nuts 26
1.5%
6 Groundnut 23
1.3%
7 Pineapple 22
1.2%
8 Plantain 34
1.9%
9 Water Melon 29
1.6%
10 Bitterballs 80
4.5%
11 Cabbage 42
2.4%
12 Cucumber 68
3.8%
13 Okra 65
3.7%
14 Pepper 102
5.7%
15 Cocoa 58
3.3%
16 Palm Oil 64
3.6%
17 Rubber 118
6.6%
18 Other 174
9.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.