The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F5]
fao

Agriculture Census 2024, Non Household Listing

Liberia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services (LISGIS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Feb 03, 2026
Page views
2478
Downloads
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CROP_ano
  • HOLDING_ano
  • PARCEL_ano
  • PLOT_ano

How many [Generators for the production of electricity] were used by the holding (S10_3_26)

Data file: HOLDING_ano

Overview

Valid: 52
Invalid: 642
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 22
Mean: 2.788
Standard deviation: 4.381
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 22
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.