The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F5]
fao

Agriculture Census 2024, Non Household Listing

Liberia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services (LISGIS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Feb 03, 2026
Page views
9655
Downloads
106
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CROP_ano
  • HOLDING_ano
  • PARCEL_ano
  • PLOT_ano

How many Pigs - Boar/Sow/Piglets does this holding currently keep? (Q8A_4_1_2)

Data file: HOLDING_ano

Overview

Valid: 19
Invalid: 675
Minimum: 4
Maximum: 1200
Mean: 154.684
Standard deviation: 307.635
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 4 - 1200
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.