The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F5]
fao

Agriculture Census 2024, Non Household Listing

Liberia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services (LISGIS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Feb 03, 2026
Page views
1836
Downloads
14
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CROP_ano
  • HOLDING_ano
  • PARCEL_ano
  • PLOT_ano

During those days when hired [PERSON TYPE] worked in those activities, how many hours per day did a typical [PERSON] work? (FHL_W4)

Data file: HOLDING_ano

Overview

Valid: 336
Invalid: 358
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Less than 8 hours 162
48.2%
2 8 hours or more 174
51.8%
Sysmiss 358
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.