The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F6]
fao

Agriculture Census 2024, Non Household Listing

Liberia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services (LISGIS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Oct 07, 2026
Page views
10677
Downloads
129
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CROP_ano
  • Holding_ano
  • PARCEL_ano
  • PLOT_ano

Non-household ID (ID_NONHH)

Data file: PARCEL_ano

Overview

Valid: 982
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 694
Type: Discrete
Width: 3
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
033
034
035
036
037
038
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
072
073
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
089
090
091
092
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
102
103
104
105
108
109
110
111
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
181
182
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
202
203
204
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
219
220
221
222
223
224
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
235
236
237
238
240
241
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
275
276
277
278
280
281
282
283
284
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
330
331
332
333
335
336
337
338
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
409
410
411
413
414
415
416
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
446
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
465
466
467
469
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
542
543
544
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
592
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
603
604
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
640
642
643
645
646
647
648
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
658
659
661
662
663
665
666
668
669
670
671
672
673
675
676
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684
685
686
687
688
689
690
691
692
694
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.