The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F7]
fao

Agriculture Census 2024, Non Household Listing

Liberia, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2024_LAC-NHL_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services (LISGIS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Oct 07, 2026
Page views
10677
Downloads
129
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CROP_ano
  • Holding_ano
  • PARCEL_ano
  • PLOT_ano

During the 2022 TO 2023 AGRICULTURAL SEASON, is this [PLOT]? (PR_2)

Data file: PLOT_ano

Overview

Valid: 1674
Invalid: 114
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Mean: 2.0483870967742
Standard deviation: 0.28203920272129
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 A Kitchen garden/bakyard 28
1.7%
2 A CONVENTIONAL plot Cultivated 1537
91.8%
3 A CONVENTIONAL PLOT TEMPORARILY left fallow 109
6.5%
Sysmiss 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.