The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / NGA_2023_NASS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F24]
fao

National Agricultural Sample Survey 2023
Agricultural Household Survey

Nigeria, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_NASS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Feb 03, 2026
Page views
44554
Downloads
519
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 1_households
  • 2_hh_member
  • 3_Plot_mainSeason
  • 4_Crop_mainSeason
  • 5_Harvest_mainSeason
  • 6_Permanent_Crops
  • 7_Harvested_PermCrops
  • 8_Seed_use_mainSeason
  • 9_Input_use_mainSeason
  • 10_Plots_drySeason
  • 11_Crops_drySeason
  • 12_Harvest_drySeason
  • 13_Seed_use_drySeason
  • 14_Input_use_drySeason
  • 15_Livestock
  • 16_Livestock_products
  • 17_Fish_Farming
  • 18_Fish_Capture
  • 19_Forestry_production
  • 20_Labor
  • 21_Holdings

10f. Conditions of the %rostertitle%? (s01a_q10f_ds)

Data file: 11_Crops_drySeason

Overview

Valid: 1554
Invalid: 33337
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 126
End: 127
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 33
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
10f. Conditions of the %rostertitle%?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Shelled (fresh) 234
15.1%
2 Shelled (dry) 493
31.7%
3 Unshelled (fresh) 294
18.9%
4 Unshelled (dry) 533
34.3%
11 Pumpkin leaves 0
0%
13 Pumpkin fruit 0
0%
21 Cocoa pods 0
0%
22 Cocoa beans 0
0%
31 Cashew fruit 0
0%
32 Cashew nut (shelled) 0
0%
33 Cashew nut (unshelled) 0
0%
Sysmiss 33337
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.