The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / NGA_2023_NASS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F24]
fao

National Agricultural Sample Survey 2023
Agricultural Household Survey

Nigeria, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_NASS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Feb 03, 2026
Page views
44442
Downloads
519
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 1_households
  • 2_hh_member
  • 3_Plot_mainSeason
  • 4_Crop_mainSeason
  • 5_Harvest_mainSeason
  • 6_Permanent_Crops
  • 7_Harvested_PermCrops
  • 8_Seed_use_mainSeason
  • 9_Input_use_mainSeason
  • 10_Plots_drySeason
  • 11_Crops_drySeason
  • 12_Harvest_drySeason
  • 13_Seed_use_drySeason
  • 14_Input_use_drySeason
  • 15_Livestock
  • 16_Livestock_products
  • 17_Fish_Farming
  • 18_Fish_Capture
  • 19_Forestry_production
  • 20_Labor
  • 21_Holdings

Total harvested quantity in Kg (computed) (total_harvest)

Data file: 11_Crops_drySeason

Overview

Valid: 18977
Invalid: 15914
Minimum: -99999
Maximum: 6000000
Mean: -926.258
Standard deviation: 72773.704
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 315
End: 321
Width: 7
Range: -99999 - 6000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Total harvested quantity in Kg (computed)
Question post text
Total harvested quantity in Kg (computed)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.