The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / TZA_2024_AASS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [V364]
fao

Annual Agricultural Sample Survey 2023-2024

Tanzania, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2024_AASS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Office of the Chief Government Statistician
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2026
Last modified
Feb 03, 2026
Page views
21419
Downloads
171
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AASS2024f
  • CROP_USE
  • FIELD
  • HOUSEHOLD
  • InputRoster_masika
  • InputRoster_vuli
  • MASIKACROP
  • MASIKAPLOT
  • permanent_crop
  • VULIPLOT
  • buildings_roster
  • collection_roster
  • input_Use_roster
  • s17_aquaculture
  • sec16_otherproducts
  • WEN
  • VULICROP

Total [CROP] production (in tons) (harvest_ton)

Data file: permanent_crop

Overview

Valid: 5479
Invalid: 1520
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 603612.333
Mean: 389.418
Standard deviation: 14190.35
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 603612.333333333
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.