The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BDI_2021_MTF_V01_M / variable [F7]
central

Multi-Tier Framework for Measuring Energy Access 2021

Burundi, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BDI_2021_MTF_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7wq0-y132
Producer(s)
Energy Sector Management Assistance Program (ESMAP)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 06, 2026
Last modified
Feb 06, 2026
Page views
32372
Downloads
352
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mtf_hh_burundi
  • membre_details
  • solar_devices
  • appliances
  • lighting_fuel
  • fuel
  • cookstoves
  • stove_fuel
  • fuel_consumption
  • time_collecting
  • time_use
  • health_impacts
  • chocs
  • food
  • nonfood_1mon
  • nonfood_1year
  • land
  • ea_electrification_status
  • weights

H7. How much in Fbu was paid for %rostertitle%? (H07)

Data file: cookstoves

Overview

Valid: 1961
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 4500000
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
5 1
0.1%
15 1
0.1%
20 1
0.1%
200 1
0.1%
250 2
0.1%
300 3
0.2%
350 1
0.1%
400 1
0.1%
500 2
0.1%
700 1
0.1%
900 1
0.1%
1000 11
0.6%
1200 5
0.3%
1500 107
5.5%
1700 1
0.1%
1800 10
0.5%
2000 566
28.9%
2500 332
16.9%
3000 336
17.1%
3500 85
4.3%
3600 1
0.1%
3800 1
0.1%
4000 59
3%
4500 24
1.2%
5000 147
7.5%
5500 2
0.1%
5800 1
0.1%
6000 9
0.5%
6500 2
0.1%
7000 10
0.5%
7500 28
1.4%
8000 7
0.4%
9000 4
0.2%
10000 26
1.3%
12000 7
0.4%
15000 47
2.4%
17000 1
0.1%
18000 4
0.2%
20000 7
0.4%
22000 1
0.1%
25000 10
0.5%
26000 1
0.1%
27000 1
0.1%
30000 6
0.3%
35000 1
0.1%
40000 2
0.1%
50000 7
0.4%
55000 3
0.2%
56000 1
0.1%
60000 1
0.1%
67000 1
0.1%
70000 1
0.1%
75000 2
0.1%
80000 2
0.1%
90000 4
0.2%
100000 5
0.3%
110000 1
0.1%
120000 4
0.2%
130000 1
0.1%
150000 11
0.6%
160000 1
0.1%
180000 2
0.1%
190000 3
0.2%
200000 10
0.5%
220000 1
0.1%
250000 3
0.2%
276000 1
0.1%
280000 1
0.1%
300000 2
0.1%
350000 2
0.1%
400000 2
0.1%
500000 2
0.1%
540000 1
0.1%
700000 1
0.1%
1000000 2
0.1%
1200000 1
0.1%
1350000 1
0.1%
1500000 1
0.1%
2500000 2
0.1%
4500000 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.