The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAT / CHL_2022_FAT_V01_M / variable [F1]
fat

The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey, 2022

Chile, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHL_2022_FAT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pv9s-tk29
Producer(s)
Xavier Cirera, Diego Comin, Marcio Cruz
Collection(s)
The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
30362
Downloads
274
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fat_chile_disclosure

Total material cost (ref_year1) (e7b)

Data file: fat_chile_disclosure

Overview

Valid: 550
Invalid: 545
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 180000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: -9 - 180000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 542
98.5%
-7 Not Applicable 0
0%
0 2
0.4%
3000000 1
0.2%
5000000 1
0.2%
10000000 1
0.2%
125000000 1
0.2%
129884528 1
0.2%
180000000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 545
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.