The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAT / CHL_2022_FAT_V01_M / variable [F1]
fat

The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey, 2022

Chile, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHL_2022_FAT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pv9s-tk29
Producer(s)
Xavier Cirera, Diego Comin, Marcio Cruz
Collection(s)
The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
30043
Downloads
274
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fat_chile_disclosure

Year of beginning operations (a6)

Data file: fat_chile_disclosure

Overview

Valid: 1095
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1993
Maximum: 2019
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: 1993 - 2019
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 0
0%
-7 Not Applicable 0
0%
1993 202
18.4%
1995 17
1.6%
1996 24
2.2%
1997 18
1.6%
1998 27
2.5%
1999 21
1.9%
2000 25
2.3%
2001 29
2.6%
2002 35
3.2%
2003 28
2.6%
2004 36
3.3%
2005 30
2.7%
2006 28
2.6%
2007 26
2.4%
2008 35
3.2%
2009 54
4.9%
2010 47
4.3%
2011 52
4.7%
2012 40
3.7%
2013 65
5.9%
2014 50
4.6%
2015 47
4.3%
2016 39
3.6%
2017 50
4.6%
2018 53
4.8%
2019 17
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.