| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Don't know | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | Replacement - vehicle breaks down | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | Replacement - predetermined time or mileage | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | Replacement - economic factors | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Replacement - economic analysis using specialized software | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Don’t know | 4 |
6.9%
|
| 6 | Replacement based on a predetermined time or mileage | 23 |
39.7%
|
| 7 | Replacement based on economic factors, such as vehicle value and operating costs | 28 |
48.3%
|
| 8 | Replacement only when a vehicle breaks down | 3 |
5.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 652 |
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.