The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAT / GEO_2022_FAT_V01_M / variable [F1]
fat

The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey, 2022

Georgia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2022_FAT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tefa-ww09
Producer(s)
Xavier Cirera, Diego Comin, Marcio Cruz
Collection(s)
The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
31862
Downloads
292
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fat_georgia_disclosure

Year of beginning operations (a6)

Data file: fat_georgia_disclosure

Overview

Valid: 1800
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2021
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: -9 - 2021
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 77
4.3%
-7 Not Applicable 0
0%
1872 1
0.1%
1895 1
0.1%
1917 1
0.1%
1927 1
0.1%
1936 2
0.1%
1942 1
0.1%
1956 2
0.1%
1958 1
0.1%
1959 2
0.1%
1960 1
0.1%
1961 1
0.1%
1962 1
0.1%
1964 1
0.1%
1966 2
0.1%
1969 1
0.1%
1970 1
0.1%
1973 1
0.1%
1977 2
0.1%
1980 1
0.1%
1983 1
0.1%
1985 1
0.1%
1986 1
0.1%
1987 1
0.1%
1988 1
0.1%
1991 1
0.1%
1992 1
0.1%
1993 2
0.1%
1994 6
0.3%
1995 16
0.9%
1996 44
2.4%
1997 25
1.4%
1998 22
1.2%
1999 22
1.2%
2000 19
1.1%
2001 12
0.7%
2002 19
1.1%
2003 11
0.6%
2004 39
2.2%
2005 35
1.9%
2006 43
2.4%
2007 59
3.3%
2008 48
2.7%
2009 55
3.1%
2010 96
5.3%
2011 90
5%
2012 85
4.7%
2013 75
4.2%
2014 101
5.6%
2015 104
5.8%
2016 130
7.2%
2017 135
7.5%
2018 125
6.9%
2019 130
7.2%
2020 96
5.3%
2021 48
2.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.