The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAT / GEO_2022_FAT_V01_M / variable [F1]
fat

The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey, 2022

Georgia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2022_FAT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tefa-ww09
Producer(s)
Xavier Cirera, Diego Comin, Marcio Cruz
Collection(s)
The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
32276
Downloads
292
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fat_georgia_disclosure

Complexity of health treatment (c10_0)

Data file: fat_georgia_disclosure

Overview

Valid: 188
Invalid: 1612
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 66
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 11
5.9%
-7 Not applicable 15
8%
1 Level 1: Primary Care 9
4.8%
2 Level 2: Specialty Physician Care 83
44.1%
3 Level 3: Acute Care General Hospital or Ambulatory Surgical Center 44
23.4%
4 Level 4: Specialty Acute Care Hospital 26
13.8%
5 Other 0
0%
Sysmiss 1612
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.