The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAT / GEO_2022_FAT_V01_M / variable [F1]
fat

The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey, 2022

Georgia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2022_FAT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tefa-ww09
Producer(s)
Xavier Cirera, Diego Comin, Marcio Cruz
Collection(s)
The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
31850
Downloads
292
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fat_georgia_disclosure

Sector - group (a5a)

Data file: fat_georgia_disclosure

Overview

Valid: 1800
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 102
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 24
Range: 1 - 102
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Agriculture 133
7.4%
2 Livestock 63
3.5%
3 Food Processing 215
11.9%
4 Wearing apparel 86
4.8%
5 Motor vehicles 1
0.1%
6 Pharmaceuticals 33
1.8%
7 Wholesale or retail 249
13.8%
8 Financial services 17
0.9%
9 Land transport 141
7.8%
10 Health services 173
9.6%
11 Leather goods 12
0.7%
12 Accommodation 184
10.2%
13 Bricks 0
0%
14 Cement 0
0%
15 Iron and Steel 0
0%
101 Other manufacturing 237
13.2%
102 Other services 256
14.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.