The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAT / IND_2021-2023_FAT_V01_M / variable [F1]
fat

The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey, 2021-2023

India, 2021 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2021-2023_FAT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5d78-5r73
Producer(s)
Xavier Cirera, Diego Comin, Marcio Cruz
Collection(s)
The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
29872
Downloads
610
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fat_india_disclosure

Salaries - Technicians (ref_year1) (e9c)

Data file: fat_india_disclosure

Overview

Valid: 1303
Invalid: 216
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 95000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: -9 - 95000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 33
2.5%
-7 Not Applicable 0
0%
6500 3
0.2%
8000 3
0.2%
8500 1
0.1%
9000 5
0.4%
9500 3
0.2%
9600 1
0.1%
10000 17
1.3%
10150 1
0.1%
10500 4
0.3%
10600 2
0.2%
10800 1
0.1%
11000 12
0.9%
11200 2
0.2%
11250 2
0.2%
11500 4
0.3%
11580 1
0.1%
11600 1
0.1%
12000 47
3.6%
12200 2
0.2%
12250 1
0.1%
12350 1
0.1%
12500 5
0.4%
13000 9
0.7%
13500 1
0.1%
14000 27
2.1%
14500 1
0.1%
14600 1
0.1%
15000 166
12.7%
15500 1
0.1%
15700 1
0.1%
16000 29
2.2%
16200 2
0.2%
16500 1
0.1%
17000 21
1.6%
17300 1
0.1%
17500 2
0.2%
18000 118
9.1%
18200 1
0.1%
18500 3
0.2%
18600 1
0.1%
18700 1
0.1%
18900 1
0.1%
19000 2
0.2%
19350 1
0.1%
19500 2
0.2%
19700 1
0.1%
20000 159
12.2%
21000 4
0.3%
21580 1
0.1%
21700 2
0.2%
22000 52
4%
22500 1
0.1%
22800 1
0.1%
23000 3
0.2%
24000 11
0.8%
25000 149
11.4%
25400 1
0.1%
25500 1
0.1%
25600 1
0.1%
26000 3
0.2%
26700 1
0.1%
27000 1
0.1%
28000 16
1.2%
29000 1
0.1%
30000 114
8.7%
31500 1
0.1%
32000 7
0.5%
34000 2
0.2%
35000 85
6.5%
35600 1
0.1%
36000 3
0.2%
38000 2
0.2%
40000 59
4.5%
42000 2
0.2%
43000 1
0.1%
45000 22
1.7%
47000 1
0.1%
50000 13
1%
53000 1
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
55000 4
0.3%
60000 8
0.6%
65000 5
0.4%
70000 4
0.3%
75000 9
0.7%
86000 1
0.1%
95000 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 216
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.