The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAT / IND_2021-2023_FAT_V01_M / variable [F1]
fat

The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey, 2021-2023

India, 2021 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2021-2023_FAT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5d78-5r73
Producer(s)
Xavier Cirera, Diego Comin, Marcio Cruz
Collection(s)
The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
29039
Downloads
608
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fat_india_disclosure

Salaries - Production workers (ref_year1) (e9e)

Data file: fat_india_disclosure

Overview

Valid: 1071
Invalid: 448
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 50000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: -9 - 50000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 32
3%
-7 Not Applicable 0
0%
5500 1
0.1%
6000 1
0.1%
6800 2
0.2%
7000 4
0.4%
7200 1
0.1%
7500 3
0.3%
7950 1
0.1%
8000 15
1.4%
8200 1
0.1%
8250 2
0.2%
8450 2
0.2%
8500 28
2.6%
8600 1
0.1%
8800 1
0.1%
9000 14
1.3%
9050 1
0.1%
9150 1
0.1%
9200 4
0.4%
9300 1
0.1%
9500 9
0.8%
9580 1
0.1%
9800 2
0.2%
10000 70
6.5%
10150 1
0.1%
10200 1
0.1%
10500 23
2.1%
10600 1
0.1%
11000 22
2.1%
11150 1
0.1%
11200 1
0.1%
11250 5
0.5%
11500 2
0.2%
11600 1
0.1%
11800 1
0.1%
12000 148
13.8%
12200 1
0.1%
12250 1
0.1%
12500 21
2%
13000 12
1.1%
13200 1
0.1%
13500 8
0.7%
14000 42
3.9%
14500 1
0.1%
15000 233
21.8%
15500 3
0.3%
15600 1
0.1%
16000 25
2.3%
16200 1
0.1%
16500 1
0.1%
16700 1
0.1%
17000 9
0.8%
17500 3
0.3%
17600 2
0.2%
18000 75
7%
18200 1
0.1%
18500 1
0.1%
18600 1
0.1%
19000 1
0.1%
19600 1
0.1%
20000 99
9.2%
21000 2
0.2%
21700 1
0.1%
22000 14
1.3%
22500 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 3
0.3%
25000 49
4.6%
28000 1
0.1%
30000 19
1.8%
35000 20
1.9%
40000 8
0.7%
45000 1
0.1%
50000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 448
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.