The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAT / IND_2021-2023_FAT_V01_M / variable [F1]
fat

The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey, 2021-2023

India, 2021 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2021-2023_FAT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5d78-5r73
Producer(s)
Xavier Cirera, Diego Comin, Marcio Cruz
Collection(s)
The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
29237
Downloads
608
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fat_india_disclosure

Salaries - Service or sales workers (ref_year1) (e9f)

Data file: fat_india_disclosure

Overview

Valid: 1407
Invalid: 112
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 55000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: -9 - 55000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 35
2.5%
-7 Not Applicable 0
0%
4000 1
0.1%
5000 2
0.1%
5500 2
0.1%
5750 1
0.1%
6000 7
0.5%
6500 3
0.2%
6550 1
0.1%
7000 10
0.7%
7100 1
0.1%
7250 1
0.1%
7350 1
0.1%
7400 1
0.1%
7500 17
1.2%
7550 3
0.2%
7600 1
0.1%
7800 1
0.1%
7850 1
0.1%
8000 29
2.1%
8100 2
0.1%
8250 1
0.1%
8300 1
0.1%
8500 16
1.1%
8600 2
0.1%
8650 1
0.1%
8700 5
0.4%
8800 2
0.1%
8900 1
0.1%
9000 12
0.9%
9200 2
0.1%
9350 1
0.1%
9500 12
0.9%
9580 1
0.1%
9700 3
0.2%
9950 1
0.1%
10000 146
10.4%
10200 2
0.1%
10250 2
0.1%
10350 1
0.1%
10500 11
0.8%
10800 4
0.3%
10850 1
0.1%
11000 11
0.8%
11200 4
0.3%
11350 1
0.1%
11400 1
0.1%
11500 9
0.6%
11600 1
0.1%
11700 2
0.1%
12000 192
13.6%
12250 1
0.1%
12500 30
2.1%
12800 2
0.1%
13000 13
0.9%
13250 1
0.1%
13500 7
0.5%
14000 52
3.7%
14200 1
0.1%
15000 262
18.6%
15500 4
0.3%
15600 1
0.1%
15700 2
0.1%
16000 35
2.5%
16200 2
0.1%
16500 1
0.1%
16600 1
0.1%
17000 10
0.7%
17500 3
0.2%
18000 71
5%
18500 2
0.1%
18600 1
0.1%
19000 2
0.1%
19600 1
0.1%
20000 122
8.7%
21000 3
0.2%
21400 1
0.1%
21500 2
0.1%
21600 1
0.1%
22000 12
0.9%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 3
0.2%
25000 63
4.5%
26000 2
0.1%
27000 1
0.1%
30000 49
3.5%
32000 2
0.1%
34850 1
0.1%
35000 31
2.2%
38000 2
0.1%
40000 18
1.3%
42000 1
0.1%
42560 1
0.1%
45000 7
0.5%
45200 1
0.1%
46000 1
0.1%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 4
0.3%
55000 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 112
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.