The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAT / KEN_2020_FAT_V01_M / variable [F1]
fat

The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey, 2020

Kenya, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2020_FAT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xfaw-dj39
Producer(s)
Xavier Cirera, Diego Comin, Marcio Cruz
Collection(s)
The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
24903
Downloads
268
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fat_kenya_disclosure

Monitoring load/delivery - Other (c9_3b6)

Data file: fat_kenya_disclosure

Overview

Valid: 17
Invalid: 1288
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 4
23.5%
-7 Not Applicable 0
0%
1 Yes 0
0%
2 No 13
76.5%
Sysmiss 1288
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.