The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / SDN_2025_MSNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_2025_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 27, 2026
Last modified
Mar 27, 2026
Page views
12476
Downloads
72
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

In the past 3 months, has your household faced any difficulties in accessing any of the following protection services due to conditions in the surrounding area? (access_protection)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 3231
Invalid: 23
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 accessing_awareness
2 accessing_awareness advocacy
3 accessing_awareness advocacy identification_monitoring
4 accessing_awareness case_management
5 accessing_awareness case_management advocacy
6 accessing_awareness case_management identification_monitoring
7 accessing_awareness case_management mhpss
8 accessing_awareness case_management mhpss women_centres advocacy
9 accessing_awareness case_management women_centres
10 accessing_awareness identification_monitoring
11 accessing_awareness mhpss
12 accessing_awareness mhpss advocacy
13 accessing_awareness mhpss case_management
14 accessing_awareness mhpss identification_monitoring
15 accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres
16 accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres advocacy identification_monitoring
17 accessing_awareness women_centres
18 accessing_awareness women_centres advocacy
19 accessing_awareness women_centres mhpss
20 advocacy
21 advocacy accessing_awareness
22 advocacy case_management
23 advocacy identification_monitoring
24 advocacy identification_monitoring accessing_awareness
25 advocacy mhpss
26 advocacy women_centres
27 advocacy women_centres mhpss
28 advocacy women_centres mhpss accessing_awareness
29 case_management
30 case_management accessing_awareness
31 case_management accessing_awareness advocacy
32 case_management accessing_awareness advocacy identification_monitoring mhpss women_centres
33 case_management accessing_awareness identification_monitoring
34 case_management accessing_awareness identification_monitoring advocacy
35 case_management accessing_awareness identification_monitoring advocacy mhpss
36 case_management accessing_awareness identification_monitoring advocacy mhpss women_centres
37 case_management accessing_awareness identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres mhpss
38 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss
39 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss advocacy
40 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss advocacy identification_monitoring
41 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres
42 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres advocacy identification_monitoring
43 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres identification_monitoring
44 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres identification_monitoring advocacy
45 case_management accessing_awareness women_centres
46 case_management accessing_awareness women_centres advocacy identification_monitoring
47 case_management accessing_awareness women_centres mhpss
48 case_management advocacy
49 case_management advocacy identification_monitoring
50 case_management advocacy mhpss
51 case_management advocacy women_centres identification_monitoring
52 case_management identification_monitoring
53 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy
54 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy accessing_awareness
55 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy accessing_awareness mhpss
56 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy accessing_awareness women_centres
57 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy mhpss accessing_awareness
58 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy mhpss women_centres accessing_awareness
59 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres
60 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres accessing_awareness
61 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres mhpss accessing_awareness
62 case_management identification_monitoring mhpss
63 case_management identification_monitoring women_centres
64 case_management mhpss
65 case_management mhpss accessing_awareness
66 case_management mhpss advocacy
67 case_management mhpss identification_monitoring
68 case_management mhpss women_centres
69 case_management women_centres
70 case_management women_centres identification_monitoring
71 case_management women_centres mhpss
72 dnkw
73 identification_monitoring
74 identification_monitoring accessing_awareness
75 identification_monitoring accessing_awareness case_management
76 identification_monitoring accessing_awareness case_management women_centres
77 identification_monitoring accessing_awareness women_centres advocacy
78 identification_monitoring advocacy
79 identification_monitoring advocacy accessing_awareness case_management mhpss
80 identification_monitoring advocacy case_management
81 identification_monitoring advocacy case_management accessing_awareness women_centres
82 identification_monitoring advocacy mhpss accessing_awareness case_management
83 identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres accessing_awareness case_management
84 identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres case_management accessing_awareness
85 identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres mhpss accessing_awareness case_management
86 identification_monitoring case_management
87 identification_monitoring case_management accessing_awareness
88 identification_monitoring mhpss
89 identification_monitoring mhpss accessing_awareness
90 identification_monitoring women_centres mhpss
91 mhpss
92 mhpss accessing_awareness
93 mhpss accessing_awareness advocacy
94 mhpss accessing_awareness case_management
95 mhpss advocacy
96 mhpss advocacy identification_monitoring
97 mhpss case_management
98 mhpss case_management accessing_awareness
99 mhpss identification_monitoring
100 mhpss women_centres
101 mhpss women_centres accessing_awareness
102 mhpss women_centres case_management
103 mhpss women_centres identification_monitoring
104 pnta
105 women_centres
106 women_centres accessing_awareness
107 women_centres accessing_awareness advocacy
108 women_centres accessing_awareness mhpss
109 women_centres advocacy
110 women_centres advocacy identification_monitoring
111 women_centres case_management
112 women_centres case_management accessing_awareness
113 women_centres identification_monitoring
114 women_centres identification_monitoring case_management
115 women_centres mhpss
116 women_centres mhpss accessing_awareness
117 women_centres mhpss identification_monitoring
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.