The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / SDN_2025_MSNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_2025_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 27, 2026
Last modified
Mar 27, 2026
Page views
12512
Downloads
72
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

When did your household leave your place of origin? (C5_date_displacement)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1471
Invalid: 1783
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 1975-05
2 1980-09
3 1980-10
4 1981-05
5 1981-08
6 1982-04
7 1982-06
8 1984-09
9 1985-04
10 1985-07
11 1985-12
12 1986-03
13 1987-07
14 1987-09
15 1988-05
16 1988-06
17 1988-07
18 1988-08
19 1988-11
20 1989-04
21 1989-06
22 1989-12
23 1990-09
24 1991-07
25 1992-01
26 1992-06
27 1993-06
28 1993-08
29 1993-09
30 1993-12
31 1994-10
32 1995-09
33 1997-01
34 1998-04
35 1998-07
36 1998-12
37 1999-03
38 1999-06
39 2000-04
40 2000-05
41 2000-06
42 2000-07
43 2000-10
44 2001-01
45 2001-04
46 2002-06
47 2002-07
48 2002-10
49 2002-11
50 2003-03
51 2003-07
52 2003-08
53 2003-09
54 2003-10
55 2003-11
56 2003-12
57 2004-01
58 2004-04
59 2004-06
60 2004-08
61 2005-01
62 2005-07
63 2005-08
64 2005-12
65 2006-01
66 2006-02
67 2006-03
68 2006-04
69 2006-05
70 2006-06
71 2006-07
72 2006-08
73 2006-09
74 2006-10
75 2006-11
76 2006-12
77 2007-02
78 2007-03
79 2007-04
80 2007-05
81 2007-06
82 2007-07
83 2007-08
84 2007-09
85 2007-10
86 2008-04
87 2008-06
88 2008-07
89 2008-09
90 2008-10
91 2009-02
92 2009-08
93 2009-11
94 2010-01
95 2010-05
96 2010-06
97 2010-09
98 2010-10
99 2011-06
100 2011-07
101 2011-10
102 2011-11
103 2011-12
104 2012-01
105 2012-02
106 2012-03
107 2012-05
108 2012-06
109 2012-07
110 2012-09
111 2012-10
112 2012-11
113 2012-12
114 2013-01
115 2013-02
116 2013-04
117 2013-05
118 2013-06
119 2013-07
120 2013-08
121 2013-09
122 2013-10
123 2013-11
124 2013-12
125 2014-01
126 2014-02
127 2014-03
128 2014-04
129 2014-05
130 2014-06
131 2014-07
132 2014-08
133 2014-09
134 2014-10
135 2014-11
136 2014-12
137 2015-01
138 2015-02
139 2015-03
140 2015-04
141 2015-05
142 2015-06
143 2015-07
144 2015-08
145 2015-09
146 2015-10
147 2015-11
148 2015-12
149 2016-01
150 2016-02
151 2016-03
152 2016-04
153 2016-05
154 2016-06
155 2016-07
156 2016-08
157 2016-09
158 2016-10
159 2016-11
160 2016-12
161 2017-01
162 2017-02
163 2017-03
164 2017-04
165 2017-05
166 2017-06
167 2017-07
168 2017-08
169 2017-09
170 2017-10
171 2017-11
172 2017-12
173 2018-01
174 2018-02
175 2018-03
176 2018-04
177 2018-05
178 2018-06
179 2018-07
180 2018-08
181 2018-09
182 2018-10
183 2018-11
184 2019-01
185 2019-02
186 2019-03
187 2019-04
188 2019-05
189 2019-06
190 2019-07
191 2019-08
192 2019-09
193 2019-10
194 2019-11
195 2019-12
196 2020-01
197 2020-02
198 2020-03
199 2020-04
200 2020-05
201 2020-06
202 2020-07
203 2020-08
204 2020-09
205 2020-10
206 2020-11
207 2020-12
208 2021-01
209 2021-02
210 2021-03
211 2021-04
212 2021-05
213 2021-06
214 2021-07
215 2021-08
216 2021-09
217 2021-10
218 2021-11
219 2021-12
220 2022-01
221 2022-02
222 2022-03
223 2022-04
224 2022-05
225 2022-06
226 2022-07
227 2022-08
228 2022-09
229 2022-10
230 2022-11
231 2023-01
232 2023-02
233 2023-03
234 2023-04
235 2023-05
236 2023-06
237 2023-07
238 2023-08
239 2023-09
240 2023-10
241 2023-11
242 2023-12
243 2024-01
244 2024-02
245 2024-03
246 2024-04
247 2024-05
248 2024-06
249 2024-07
250 2024-08
251 2024-09
252 2024-10
253 2024-11
254 2024-12
255 2025-01
256 2025-02
257 2025-03
258 2025-04
259 2025-05
260 2025-06
261 2025-07
262 2025-08
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.