The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / SDN_2025_MSNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_2025_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 27, 2026
Last modified
Mar 27, 2026
Page views
11312
Downloads
70
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

Were any of your children under 5 years old examined and found to be too thin or not growing well? (D1_nutri_screening)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1644
Invalid: 1610
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 No, they were not examined
2 Prefer not to answer
3 Yes, they found to be too thin or not growing well
4 Yes, they resulted in good health
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.