The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GHA_2008_MGFERE_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Growth and the Flypaper Effect, Randomized Experiment 2008-2010, Licensed Use File

Ghana, 2008 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MGFERE_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/csqg-qy49
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Marcel Fafchamps, Simon Quinn, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
62628
Downloads
376
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • GhanaBaselineMultiple_la
  • GhanaBaselineSingle_la
  • GhanaRound2Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound2Single_la
  • GhanaRound3Single_la
  • GhanaRound4Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound4Single_la
  • GhanaRound5Single_la
  • GhanaRound6Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound6Single_la
  • r7tomerge
  • ReplicationDataGhanaJDE
  • TreatmentAssignment
  • ghanalocation_mean

Last MONTH's household expenditures on: Contributions to associations (household_3i)

Data file: GhanaRound4Single_la

Overview

Valid: 724
Invalid: 68
Minimum: -
Maximum: 200
Mean: 7.9672651936326
Standard deviation: 14.420052609873
Type: Continuous
Start: 2173
End: 2175
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much did you and your household spend last MONTH on: Contributions to associations (e.g. churches, funeral societies) (GHc)? (household_3i)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.