The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2020-2022_PROMAC-II_V01_M / variable [F34]
impact_evaluation

Promotion of Climate Smart Agriculture II, 2020-2022

Mozambique, 2020 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2020-2022_PROMAC-II_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qher-9j51
Producer(s)
Andrew Brudevold-Newman, Claire Boxho, Joao Montalvao, Matheus Proenca, Michael O'Sullivan
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 27, 2026
Last modified
Apr 27, 2026
Page views
33620
Downloads
85
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • Cadasta_input
  • CombinedBundleDelivery
  • combined_wtp
  • list_members_plots
  • merged_duats_final
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-add_members
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-all_members
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-b2_couple
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-b309_members
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-C2_cultivated_1
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-C2_cultivated_2
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-c4_crops_1
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-c4_crops_2
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-c4_plots_1
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-c4_plots_2
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-C5_crops_1
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-C5_crops_2
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-inputs_1
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-inputs_2
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-plot_info
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-relation_d1
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-trees
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar -
    v1-tree_c100
  • PROMAC II -
    Agregado
    Familiar - v1
  • animal_roster
  • B1_members
  • B4_credits
  • B4_pensions
  • C1_plots
  • C3_members_act1_e1
  • C4_crops_e1
  • C4_crops_e2
  • C5_crops_e1
  • C5_crops_e2
  • C6_fruits
  • estruturas
  • instalacoes
  • member_roster_business
  • negocio_roster
  • PromacII_HH_Endline_2022
  • trees
  • animal_roster
  • B1_members
  • B4_credits
  • B4_pensions
  • C1_plots
  • C3_members_act1_e1
  • C4_crops_e1
  • C4_crops_e2
  • C5_crops_e1
  • C5_crops_e2
  • C6_fruits
  • estruturas
  • instalacoes
  • insumo
  • member_roster_business
  • negocio_roster
  • PromacII_HH_Midline_2021
  • trees

C507. Qual foi o principal mecanismo de venda para vender ao principal comprador (c507_2)

Data file: C5_crops_e2

Overview

Valid: 146
Invalid: 357
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Venda em casa ou na machamba/horta do AF 78
53.4%
2 Venda directa no mercado local/feira agrária 57
39%
3 Venda directa ao longo da estrada 11
7.5%
4 Venda através de uma associação ou grupo de produtores 0
0%
5 Venda através do extensionista/técnico 0
0%
6 Venda através de um contrato de produção com uma empresa 0
0%
98 Outro, especifique 0
0%
Sysmiss 357
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.