The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / MLI_2023_DIEM-HS-R6_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 6

Mali, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2023_DIEM-HS-R6_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 04, 2026
Last modified
May 04, 2026
Page views
830
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_MLI_R6

Administrative level 1 - Code (adm1_pcode)

Data file: anon_df_MLI_R6

Overview

Valid: 1482
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ML01 175
11.8%
ML02 174
11.7%
ML03 174
11.7%
ML04 172
11.6%
ML05 173
11.7%
ML06 175
11.8%
ML07 175
11.8%
ML08 90
6.1%
ML10 174
11.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.