The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / MLI_2023_DIEM-HS-R6_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 6

Mali, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2023_DIEM-HS-R6_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 04, 2026
Last modified
May 04, 2026
Page views
911
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_MLI_R6

Administrative level 1 - Name (adm1_name)

Data file: anon_df_MLI_R6

Overview

Valid: 1482
Invalid: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Gao 175
11.8%
2 Kayes 175
11.8%
3 Kidal 90
6.1%
4 Koulikoro 174
11.7%
5 Menaka 174
11.7%
6 Mopti 173
11.7%
7 Ségou 172
11.6%
8 Sikasso 174
11.7%
9 Tombouctou 175
11.8%
Sysmiss 8
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.