The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / MLI_2023_DIEM-HS-R6_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 6

Mali, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2023_DIEM-HS-R6_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 04, 2026
Last modified
May 04, 2026
Page views
832
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_MLI_R6

Administrative level 2 - Code (adm2_pcode)

Data file: anon_df_MLI_R6

Overview

Valid: 1487
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ML0101 6
0.4%
ML0102 17
1.1%
ML0103 45
3%
ML0104 22
1.5%
ML0105 36
2.4%
ML0106 26
1.7%
ML0107 22
1.5%
ML0201 13
0.9%
ML0202 17
1.1%
ML0203 7
0.5%
ML0204 80
5.4%
ML0205 21
1.4%
ML0206 35
2.4%
ML0207 2
0.1%
ML0301 39
2.6%
ML0302 22
1.5%
ML0303 3
0.2%
ML0304 51
3.4%
ML0305 42
2.8%
ML0306 4
0.3%
ML0307 14
0.9%
ML0401 12
0.8%
ML0402 16
1.1%
ML0403 20
1.3%
ML0404 39
2.6%
ML0405 35
2.4%
ML0406 51
3.4%
ML0407 2
0.1%
ML0501 27
1.8%
ML0502 19
1.3%
ML0503 37
2.5%
ML0504 15
1%
ML0505 19
1.3%
ML0506 36
2.4%
ML0507 12
0.8%
ML0508 10
0.7%
ML0601 26
1.7%
ML0602 23
1.5%
ML0603 7
0.5%
ML0604 78
5.2%
ML0605 41
2.8%
ML0701 36
2.4%
ML0702 15
1%
ML0703 124
8.3%
ML0801 4
0.3%
ML0802 80
5.4%
ML0803 4
0.3%
ML0804 1
0.1%
ML1001 158
10.6%
ML1002 7
0.5%
ML1003 6
0.4%
ML1004 3
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.