The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / MLI_2023_DIEM-HS-R6_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 6

Mali, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2023_DIEM-HS-R6_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 04, 2026
Last modified
May 04, 2026
Page views
866
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_MLI_R6

Administrative level 2 - Name (adm2_name)

Data file: anon_df_MLI_R6

Overview

Valid: 1487
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abeibara 4
0.3%
2 Anderamboukane 7
0.5%
3 Ansongo 36
2.4%
4 Bafoulabe 6
0.4%
5 Banamba 13
0.9%
6 Bandiagara 27
1.8%
7 Bankass 19
1.3%
8 Baraouéli 12
0.8%
9 Bla 16
1.1%
10 Bougouni 39
2.6%
11 Bourem 15
1%
12 Diéma 17
1.1%
13 Dioila 17
1.1%
14 Diré 26
1.7%
15 Djenné 37
2.5%
16 Douentza 15
1%
17 Gao 124
8.3%
18 Goundam 23
1.5%
19 Gourma-Rharous 7
0.5%
20 Inekar 6
0.4%
21 Kadiolo 22
1.5%
22 Kangaba 7
0.5%
23 Kati 80
5.4%
24 Kayes 45
3%
25 Kéniéba 22
1.5%
26 Kidal 80
5.4%
27 Kita 36
2.4%
28 Kolokani 21
1.4%
29 Kolondieba 3
0.2%
30 Koro 19
1.3%
31 Koulikoro 35
2.4%
32 Koutiala 51
3.4%
33 Macina 20
1.3%
34 Ménaka 158
10.6%
35 Mopti 36
2.4%
36 Nara 2
0.1%
37 Niafunké 78
5.2%
38 Niono 39
2.6%
39 Nioro 26
1.7%
40 San 35
2.4%
41 Ségou 51
3.4%
42 Sikasso 42
2.8%
43 Ténenkou 12
0.8%
44 Tessalit 4
0.3%
45 Tidermene 3
0.2%
46 Tin-Essako 1
0.1%
47 Tombouctou 41
2.8%
48 Tominian 2
0.1%
49 Yanfolila 4
0.3%
50 Yélimané 22
1.5%
51 Yorosso 14
0.9%
52 Youwarou 10
0.7%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.