The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / MLI_2023_DIEM-HS-R6_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 6

Mali, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2023_DIEM-HS-R6_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 04, 2026
Last modified
May 04, 2026
Page views
7839
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_MLI_R6

Question asked: 'What is the total size of the land you can cultivate?' The answer is converted into hectares. (crp_landsize_ha)

Data file: anon_df_MLI_R6

Overview

Valid: 1011
Invalid: 479
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 147
Mean: 5.991
Standard deviation: 9.277
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.