The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / YEM_2023_DIEM-HS-R14_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
central

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 14

Yemen, Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
YEM_2023_DIEM-HS-R14_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 05, 2026
Last modified
May 05, 2026
Page views
3372
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_YEM_R14

Administrative level 1 - Code (adm1_pcode)

Data file: anon_df_YEM_R14

Overview

Valid: 2385
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
YE11 107
4.5%
YE12 108
4.5%
YE13 110
4.6%
YE14 108
4.5%
YE15 106
4.4%
YE16 110
4.6%
YE17 110
4.6%
YE18 105
4.4%
YE19 105
4.4%
YE20 109
4.6%
YE21 107
4.5%
YE22 108
4.5%
YE23 109
4.6%
YE24 110
4.6%
YE25 107
4.5%
YE26 109
4.6%
YE27 110
4.6%
YE28 110
4.6%
YE29 107
4.5%
YE30 110
4.6%
YE31 110
4.6%
YE32 110
4.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.