The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / PER_2023_FM-TACNA_V01_M / variable [f1]
unhcr

Border Protection Monitoring Tacna 2023

Peru, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2023_FM-TACNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR), HIAS
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
348
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

3.6 ¿Qué le motivó salir de Chile? (salidachile)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 77
Invalid: 260
Type: Discrete
Format: Factor
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 MOSAL01
2 MOSAL01 MOSAL02
3 MOSAL01 MOSAL02 MOSAL03
4 MOSAL01 MOSAL02 MOSAL03 MOSAL04
5 MOSAL01 MOSAL02 MOSAL03 MOSAL04 MOSAL05
6 MOSAL01 MOSAL02 MOSAL04
7 MOSAL01 MOSAL03
8 MOSAL01 MOSAL03 MOSAL02
9 MOSAL01 MOSAL03 MOSAL04
10 MOSAL01 MOSAL03 MOSAL05
11 MOSAL01 MOSAL04
12 MOSAL01 MOSAL04 MOSAL02
13 MOSAL01 other
14 MOSAL02
15 MOSAL02 MOSAL01
16 MOSAL02 MOSAL01 MOSAL04
17 MOSAL02 MOSAL03
18 MOSAL02 MOSAL04
19 MOSAL03
20 MOSAL03 MOSAL01 MOSAL04
21 MOSAL03 MOSAL01 MOSAL04 MOSAL02
22 MOSAL03 MOSAL04
23 MOSAL03 MOSAL04 MOSAL01
24 MOSAL04
25 MOSAL04 MOSAL01
26 MOSAL04 MOSAL02
27 MOSAL04 other
28 MOSAL05
29 MOSAL06
30 other
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.