The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / PER_2023_FM-TACNA_V01_M / variable [f1]
unhcr

Border Protection Monitoring Tacna 2023

Peru, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2023_FM-TACNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR), HIAS
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
347
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

5.2 Durante sus intentos de cruce, ¿usted o alguién de su grupo de viaje sufrió alguno de estos incidentes? (incidentes)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 281
Invalid: 56
Type: Discrete
Format: Factor
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 incidentes1
2 incidentes1 incidentes10
3 incidentes1 incidentes2
4 incidentes1 incidentes2 incidentes3
5 incidentes1 incidentes2 incidentes3 incidentes10
6 incidentes1 incidentes2 incidentes3 incidentes4
7 incidentes1 incidentes2 incidentes3 incidentes4 incidentes5
8 incidentes1 incidentes2 incidentes3 incidentes4 incidentes5 incidentes6 incidentes7
9 incidentes1 incidentes2 incidentes3 incidentes7
10 incidentes1 incidentes2 incidentes4
11 incidentes1 incidentes2 incidentes4 incidentes10
12 incidentes1 incidentes2 incidentes4 incidentes3
13 incidentes1 incidentes2 incidentes5
14 incidentes1 incidentes2 incidentes6
15 incidentes1 incidentes3
16 incidentes1 incidentes3 incidentes10
17 incidentes1 incidentes3 incidentes4
18 incidentes1 incidentes3 incidentes4 incidentes5
19 incidentes1 incidentes3 incidentes5
20 incidentes1 incidentes3 incidentes7
21 incidentes1 incidentes4
22 incidentes1 incidentes4 incidentes11
23 incidentes1 incidentes4 incidentes2
24 incidentes1 incidentes4 incidentes8
25 incidentes1 incidentes5
26 incidentes1 incidentes6
27 incidentes10
28 incidentes10 incidentes3 incidentes1
29 incidentes2
30 incidentes2 incidentes1 incidentes3 incidentes10
31 incidentes2 incidentes3
32 incidentes2 incidentes3 incidentes4
33 incidentes2 incidentes4
34 incidentes2 incidentes5 incidentes3 incidentes4 incidentes1
35 incidentes3
36 incidentes3 incidentes10
37 incidentes3 incidentes2
38 incidentes3 incidentes4
39 incidentes3 incidentes4 incidentes2
40 incidentes3 incidentes4 incidentes5
41 incidentes3 incidentes5
42 incidentes4
43 incidentes4 incidentes2 incidentes3
44 incidentes4 incidentes5 incidentes11
45 incidentes4 incidentes8
46 incidentes5
47 incidentes5 incidentes11
48 incidentes5 incidentes2
49 incidentes7
50 incidentes7 incidentes1
51 ninguno
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.