The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / PER_2023_FM-TACNA_V01_M / variable [f1]
unhcr

Border Protection Monitoring Tacna 2023

Peru, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2023_FM-TACNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR), HIAS
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 13, 2026
Last modified
May 13, 2026
Page views
346
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

5.7 ¿Le informaron sobre el proceso de reconducción y le entregaron un documento donde conste el proceso realizado? (proceso_acta)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 2
Invalid: 335
Type: Discrete
Format: Factor
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 PROAC01
2 PROAC03
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.