The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / PAN_2023_BPM_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Darien Border Protection Monitoring 2022-2023

Panama, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2023_BPM_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 14, 2026
Last modified
May 14, 2026
Page views
4704
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

What was the last country you lived in for more than 1 year? (RESIDENCE)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 1326
Invalid: 43
Type: Discrete
Format: Factor
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Afghanistan
2 Angola
3 Argentina
4 Bangladesh
5 Belize
6 Bolivia
7 Brazil
8 Burkina Faso
9 Cameroon
10 Chile
11 China
12 Colombia
13 Costa Rica
14 Cuba
15 Dominican Republic
16 Ecuador
17 Egypt
18 Equatorial Guinea
19 Eritrea
20 Ethiopia
21 French Guayana
22 Ghana
23 Guyana
24 Haiti
25 India
26 Iran
27 Mexico
28 Nepal
29 Nigeria
30 Pakistan
31 Peru
32 Prefer not to tell
33 Somalia
34 Sri Lanka
35 Suriname
36 Turkey
37 United States
38 Uruguay
39 Uzbekistan
40 Venezuela
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.