The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / PAN_2023_BPM_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Darien Border Protection Monitoring 2022-2023

Panama, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2023_BPM_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 14, 2026
Last modified
May 14, 2026
Page views
4717
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

From which region within your country of residence do you come from? (REGION)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 607
Invalid: 762
Type: Discrete
Format: Factor
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Acure
2 Algayre
3 Altamira, Caracas
4 Ambato
5 Ámbito y quito
6 Anzuategui
7 Apure
8 Aquin
9 Aragua
10 Aragua, Maracay
11 Arauca
12 Armenia Quindío
13 Artibonite
14 Asmara
15 Atibonit
16 Azogues
17 Bagmati
18 Bamako
19 Bamenda
20 Barcelona, Suarez
21 Barinas
22 Barquisimeto
23 Barranquilla
24 Bastion
25 Baxe(masawa)
26 Beijing
27 Bogita
28 Bogota
29 Bogotá
30 Bolívar
31 Boulgou
32 Brasil
33 Bresil
34 Bucaramanga
35 Bucaramnga
36 Buloburde
37 Burnaventura
38 Burunu (north)
39 Cabaret
40 Cabo haitiano
41 Cabo Haitiano
42 Cali
43 Camaguey
44 Cap Haitien
45 Capital
46 Capo Haitiano
47 Capohaitian
48 Carabobo
49 Caraca
50 Caracas
51 Cauca
52 Centro
53 Cerca. Cavarjal
54 Chanhsha
55 Chile
56 Chili
57 Chittagong
58 Chora
59 Cierra
60 Close to Dhaka
61 Coatapaxi
62 Colombia
63 Congo Central
64 Contador
65 Coquimbo, Chile
66 Cordoba
67 Coro
68 Cote d'Ivoire
69 Cotopaxi
70 Cucuta
71 Cúcuta
72 Daka
73 Debat ma centre
74 Dehli
75 Delmas
76 Delta amacuro
77 Depatemente nippe miragoane
78 Dinamarcq
79 Doesnt respond
80 Ecuador
81 El guarico
82 El Oro
83 Empau de Paix
84 Enugu
85 Esmeralda
86 Esmeraldas
87 Estado Apure
88 Estado bolivar
89 Estado Bolivar
90 Estado falcon
91 Estado Falcon
92 Estado falcón
93 Estado Falcón
94 EstadO falcón
95 Estado merida
96 Estado Miranda
97 Estado portuguesav
98 Estado sulia
99 Estado tachira
100 Estado Táchira
101 Estado Vargas
102 Estado zulia
103 Estado Zulia
104 Estas Zulia
105 Falcon
106 Falcón
107 Ganthier
108 Gazni
109 Gonaive
110 Gonaives
111 Gonzanama
112 Gresie
113 Gros morne
114 Guaaquil
115 Guaira
116 Guajira
117 Guanamente
118 Guanare
119 Guarico
120 Guárico
121 Guárico, Venezuela
122 Guauaquil
123 Guayaquil
124 Guayas
125 Guayas costa naranjal
126 Guna ibe
127 Haerbin, Heilongjian
128 Haiti
129 Haití
130 Haiti Bonita
131 Haryana
132 Hebei province
133 Henan
134 Hubei Province
135 Ibarra, Tucán / Norte de Santander
136 Inner mongolia
137 Ipiales
138 Isla Margarita
139 Jackmel
140 Jacmel
141 Jakmel
142 Jiangsou
143 Jiangxi
144 Jilin
145 Kabul
146 Kapisan
147 Kathmandu
148 Katmandu
149 Katmandú
150 Khyber Pukhtoon Khwa
151 Kinshasa
152 Kismayo
153 Kuner
154 Kwa de bouquin
155 Kyrguistan
156 Kyrgyzstan
157 L'este Gabo
158 L'estere
159 La costa
160 La Guaira
161 La guayra
162 La habana
163 La Habana
164 LA Habana
165 Lagos
166 Lara
167 Latibonita
168 Les Cayes
169 Leste
170 Liao Ning
171 Liaoning
172 Lima
173 Loja
174 Lojas
175 Loro
176 Luanda
177 Macas
178 Macas, Santiago
179 Machala
180 Machico
181 Machique
182 Machiquw
183 Maeacay
184 Magdalena
185 Manabí
186 Maracai
187 MARACAI
188 Maracaibo
189 Maracaibo
190 Maracay
191 Maracay, Aragua
192 Maraxaibo
193 Marchand dessadeleni
194 Margarira
195 Margarita
196 Mazarisji
197 Merida
198 Mérida
199 Milo
200 Miranda
201 Miranda / Cali
202 Monagas
203 MONAGAS
204 Mqeacaibo
205 Municipio Mara, Zulia
206 Nepal
207 Nigeria
208 No especifica
209 Noakhali
210 Nodues
211 Noreste
212 Norte
213 Norte de Santander
214 Norte Santander
215 North
216 North Sudan, darfor
217 Northwest
218 Nouakchott
219 Nova kali
220 Nueva Esparta
221 Nyaguan
222 Ocap haïtien
223 Okap
224 Ouagadougou
225 Ouanaminthe
226 Ouga
227 Oyala
228 Paktia
229 Pereira
230 Petiomvil
231 Petion Ville
232 Petit goave
233 Pichincha
234 Pinjab lahore
235 Pirt au prince
236 Port-au-Prince
237 Port-auPrince
238 Port au orince
239 Port au prince
240 Port au Prince
241 Port aux prince
242 Port u prince
243 Porto au prince
244 Porto principe
245 Portoviejo, Ecuador
246 Portugues
247 Portuguesa
248 Provincia del Oro
249 Provincia lora
250 Puero Píncipe
251 Puero Príncipe
252 Puerto cabello
253 Puerto principe
254 Puerto Principe
255 Puerto Príncipe
256 Punjab
257 Punto fijo
258 Puyo
259 Quito
260 QUITO
261 Quito y santo domingo
262 Republica Dominicana
263 Saint mac
264 San antonio
265 San Cristóbal
266 San Felipe , Estado Yaracuy
267 San Feliz
268 San Francisco
269 San Marco
270 San Pedro Sucre
271 Sanafe
272 Sanra cruz
273 Sanro Domingo
274 Santa Cruz
275 Santa Marta
276 Santa Rosa, loro
277 Santander
278 Santiago
279 SANTIAGO
280 Santiago, Chile
281 Santo Domingo
282 Santo Domingo de los Schatila
283 Sao Paulo
284 Saut d'eau
285 Sen lwi di sud
286 Sierra
287 South East
288 St marc
289 St Marc
290 Sucre
291 Sutre
292 Sylhet
293 Tachira
294 Táchira, Venezuela
295 Teujillo
296 Tibonitu
297 Tigwa
298 Trojillo
299 Trujillo
300 Turbo Antioquia
301 Ureña
302 UruGUAY
303 Valencia
304 Valige towno
305 Varquisimeto
306 Vejia, merida
307 Venezuela
308 Villa del Rosario
309 Xeniang
310 Xianjing, china
311 Yaracui
312 Yaracuy
313 Zamora Chinchipe
314 Zilia
315 Zulia
316 Zulia, Ciudad Ojeda
317 Zulia, Venezuela
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.