The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / AGO_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2025

Angola, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AGO_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ysmx-5g47
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2026
Last modified
Jun 09, 2026
Page views
5013
Downloads
262
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • angola_cos_fy25_data

The speed of WBG project approval (A4_4)

Data file: angola_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 330
Invalid: 175
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 27
Range: -99 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Based on your experience, in the past two years, how has the WBG changed in terms of…
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 16
4.8%
1 Became significantly worse 5
1.5%
2 Became somewhat worse 31
9.4%
3 Stayed the same 65
19.7%
4 Became somewhat better 99
30%
5 Became significantly better 63
19.1%
6 Don’t know 51
15.5%
Sysmiss 175
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.