The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / IRQ_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2025

Iraq, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/syts-7c40
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2026
Last modified
Jun 09, 2026
Page views
5408
Downloads
228
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • iraq_cos_fy25_data

(F4_6)

Data file: iraq_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 103
Invalid: 108
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 1
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.