The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MUS_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2025

Mauritius, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MUS_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qgnj-4w26
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2026
Last modified
Jun 09, 2026
Page views
2297
Downloads
131
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mauritius_cos_fy25_data

Are you aware that the WBG’s Mauritius office is now considered a Joint Country Office (Joint Country Office of the World Bank, IFC, and MIGA)? (A4)

Data file: mauritius_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 156
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Are you aware that the WBG’s Mauritius office is now considered a Joint Country Office (Joint Country Office of the World Bank, IFC, and MIGA)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 43
27.6%
2 No 113
72.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.